Description
With its unique aroma and countless applications, Lavender essential oil has become one of the most popular essential oils. In ancient times, Romans and Egyptians used lavender for bathing. Since then, many have discovered the multitude of other benefits it provides. Lavender is widely used in cosmetics and perfumery due to its ability to promote clear and healthy skin. In addition, its soothing properties are often used to relax the body and improve mood. Thanks to its versatile benefits, Lavender essential oil is an indispensable item to take with you everywhere.
Primary Benefits
- Lavender essential oil promotes healthy skin
- Revered and frequently used in ancient civilizations, its popularity continues to grow today due to its cosmetic uses
- In addition to its recognizable aroma and unique applications, Lavender is widely used to promote a feeling of calm and relaxation
Uses
- A few drops of Lavender will promote calm and relaxation
- Apply one drop in your beauty routine to promote healthy skin
- Add to bath water to wash away your worries or apply to temples and neck
- Add a few drops of Lavender essential oil to promote a sense of calm and relaxation.
Directions for Use
Topical: For massage, mix 5 drops with 10 ml of carrier oil. For bathing, mix 5 drops with 5 ml of carrier oil. For perfume, mix 1 drop with 10 drops of carrier oil. Topical use only.
